Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Collarette Dahlia 'Pooh'

Collarette Dahlia 'Pooh'

Regular price
£3.50
Regular price
Sale price
£3.50
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Dahlia 'Pooh - Swan Island'

Other names

Dahlia 'Pooh - Swan Island', Collerette-flowered dahlia 'Pooh - Swan Island', Collerette dahlia 'Pooh - Swan Island', Dahlia 'Pooh'

Genus

Dahlia

Variety or Cultivar

'Pooh - Swan Island' _ 'Pooh - Swan Island' is a bushy, clump-forming, tuberous perennial with toothed, pinnate, dark green leaves and, in summer and autumn, strong, upright stems bearing flowers with a single rose of yellow-tipped, bright orange to orange-red outer petals surrounding a collar of yellow inner petals.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Bushy, Clump-forming, Upright

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)