Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Clematis 'Warsaw NIke' - 2-3L Pot
Clematis 'Warsaw NIke' - 2-3L Pot

Clematis 'Warsaw NIke' - 2-3L Pot

Regular price
£15.99
Regular price
Sale price
£15.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Clematis 'Warsaw NIke'

Other names

Clematis 'Warszawska Nike', Clematis 'Warsaw Nike'

Genus

Clematis

Variety or Cultivar

'Warsaw NIke' _ 'Warsaw NIke' is a deciduous, climbing shrub. In summer and autumn, it bears very large, flat, deep purple flowers with cream coloured stamens.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Climbing

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)