Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Clematis 'Vivienne Beth Currie' - 2-3L Pot
Clematis 'Vivienne Beth Currie' - 2-3L Pot

Clematis 'Vivienne Beth Currie' - 2-3L Pot

Regular price
£15.99
Regular price
Sale price
£15.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Clematis 'Beth Currie'

Other names

Clematis 'Beth Currie', Clematis 'Vivienne Beth Currie'

Genus

Clematis

Variety or Cultivar

'Beth Currie' _ 'Beth Currie' is a deciduous, perennial climber with green leaves and plum coloured flowers with bright crimson central stripes, and off-white centres in spring and again in late summer to autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Climbing

Habit

Climbing