Clematis Viticella 'Polish Spirit' - 1L Pot
Clematis Viticella 'Polish Spirit' - 1L Pot

Clematis Viticella 'Polish Spirit' - 1L Pot

Regular price
£7.99
Regular price
Sale price
£7.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Clematis 'Polish Spirit'

Other names

Clematis 'Polish Spirit', Viticella Group clematis 'Polish Spirit', Late Large-flowered clematis 'Polish Spirit'

Genus

Clematis

Variety or Cultivar

'Polish Spirit' _ 'Polish Spirit' is a deciduous, perennial climber with pinnate leaves divided into ovate or broadly lance-shaped, mid-green leaflets and large, single, purple to reddish-purple flowers from midsummer to late autumn.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Climbing

Height & Spread

400cm x 200cm