Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Clematis 'Purpurea Plena Elegans'
Clematis 'Purpurea Plena Elegans'

Clematis 'Purpurea Plena Elegans'

Regular price
£9.99
Regular price
Sale price
£9.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Clematis 'Purpurea Plena Elegans'

Other names

Clematis 'Purpurea Plena Elegans', Clematis viticella 'Elegans Plena', Clematis viticella 'Purpurea Plena Elegans'

Genus

Clematis

Variety or Cultivar

'Purpurea Plena Elegans' _ 'Purpurea Plena Elegans' is a vigorous, deciduous climbing shrub with pinnate, dark green leaves and fully double, reddish-purple flowers from midsummer to early autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Climbing