Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Clematis Montata Giant Star- 3L Pot - Bells Gardening
Clematis Montata Giant Star- 3L Pot - Bells Gardening

Clematis Montata 'Giant Star' - 2-3L Pot

Regular price
£15.99
Regular price
Sale price
£15.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

lematis 'Giant Star'

Other names

Clematis 'Giant Star', Clematis montana 'Giant Star', Clematis 'Gistar'

Genus

Clematis

Variety or Cultivar

'Giant Star' _ 'Giant Star' is a large, vigorous, deciduous climber with dark-green, divided leaves, tinged purple when young, and masses of large, fragrant, single, deep pink flowers in late spring.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Climbing