Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Clematis Montana var. Rubens 'Tetrarose' - 3L Pot - Bells Gardening
Clematis Montana var. Rubens 'Tetrarose' - 2-3L Pot

Clematis Montana var. Rubens 'Tetrarose' - 2-3L Pot

Regular price
£15.99
Regular price
Sale price
£15.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Clematis montana var. rubens 'Tetrarose'

Other names

Anemone clematis 'Tetrarose'

Genus

Clematis

Variety or Cultivar

'Tetrarose' _ 'Tetrarose' is a vigorous, deciduous climber with reddish-brown stems bearing pinnate, bronze-green leaves and, in late spring and early summer, deep pink flowers with yellow stamens.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Climbing

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)