Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Clematis 'Mazowsze Volcano' - 2-3L Pot
Clematis 'Mazowsze Volcano' - 2-3L Pot

Clematis 'Mazowsze Volcano' - 2-3L Pot

Regular price
£15.99
Regular price
Sale price
£15.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Clematis 'Mazowsze Volcano'

Other names

Clematis 'Mazowsze Volcano', Late Large-flowered clematis 'Mazowsze', Clematis 'Volcano'

Genus

Clematis

Variety or Cultivar

'Mazowsze Volcano' _'Mazowsze Volcano' is a deciduous, perennial climber with dark green leaves and, from early summer to early autumn, large, dark reddish-purple flowers with pale yellow anthers.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Climbing