Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Clematis 'Kimiko' - 3L Pot
Clematis 'Kimiko' - 3L Pot

Clematis 'Kimiko' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£18.99
Regular price
Sale price
£18.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Clematis 'Kimiko' (Boulevard Series)

Other names

Clematis 'Kimiko', Fosteri Group clematis 'Kimiko', Clematis 'Evipo066'

Genus

Clematis

Variety or Cultivar

'Kimiko' _ 'Kimiko' is a vigorous, evergreen climber with pinnate leaves divided into glossy, elliptic or lance-shaped, dark green leaves and, in mid- to late spring, clusters of star-shaped, fragrant, white flowers with prominent, yellow to yellow-green stamens. Flowers are followed by fluffy white seedheads.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Climbing