Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Clematis cirrhosa 'Freckles' (Clematis 'Freckles')- 3L Pot - Bells Gardening
Clematis cirrhosa 'Freckles' (Clematis 'Freckles')- 3L Pot - Bells Gardening

Clematis cirrhosa 'Freckles' (Clematis 'Freckles')- 3L Pot

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Clematis cirrhosa 'Freckles'

Other names

Clematis 'Freckles', Clematis cirrhosa var. purpurascens 'Freckles'

Genus

Clematis

Variety or Cultivar

'Freckles' _ 'Freckles' is a large, evergreen climber with neat, finely-cut, mid-green leaves tinged bronze in winter. In late winter and early spring it bears pale-yellow flowers heavily speckled with maroon inside. It has attractive silky seed-heads in winter.

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

Flowers are scented.

Habit

Climbing

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

x