Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Clematis 'Broughton Star' - 3L Pot - Bells Gardening
Clematis 'Broughton Star' - 3L Pot - Bells Gardening

Clematis 'Broughton Star' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Clematis 'Broughton Star'

Other names

Clematis 'Broughton Star', Clematis montana 'Broughton Beauty', Clematis montana var. rubens 'Broughton Star'

Genus

Clematis

Variety or Cultivar

'Broughton Star' _ 'Broughton Star' is a large, moderately vigorous, deciduous climber with pinnate, dark green leaves, bronze-flushed when young, and, in late spring and early summer, double to semi-double, deep pink flowers with prominent darker pink veins.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Climbing

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

x