Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Clematis 'Akaishi' - 2-3L Pot
Clematis 'Akaishi' - 2-3L Pot

Clematis 'Akaishi' - 2-3L Pot

Regular price
£15.99
Regular price
Sale price
£15.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Clematis 'Akaishi'

Other names

Clematis 'Akaishi', Early Large-flowered clematis 'Akaishi', Clematis 'Akasihi'

Genus

Clematis

Variety or Cultivar

'Akaishi' _ 'Akaishi' is a deciduous, perennial climber with pinnate, dark green leaves and, in late spring and early summer, and again in early autumn, large, light purple to reddish-purple flowers with broad, red central bars.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Climbing