Cistus x Purpureus - 3L Pot
Cistus x Purpureus - 3L Pot

Cistus x Purpureus - 3L Pot

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Cistus x purpureus

Other names

Purple-flowered rock rose

Genus

Cistus

Species

C. × purpureus - C. x purpureus is a compact, rounded evergreen shrub with narrowly oblong or lance-shaped, slightly wavy, dark green leaves and, in summer, deep purple-pink flowers with maroon blotches at the base of each petal.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Bushy, Compact, Rounded

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)