Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Cissus striata (Ivy of Uruguay)- 3L Pot

Cissus striata (Ivy of Uruguay)- 3L Pot

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Cissus striata

Other names

Ivy of Uruguay, Miniature grape ivy, Ameplopsis sempervirens, Parthenocissus stirata, Vitis striata

Genus

Cissus

Species

C. striata - C. striata is a slender, vigorous, tendril-forming, evergreen climber with leathery, glossy, palmate, dark green leaves and clusters of green flowers in summer followed by glossy black fruit.

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

Flowers are sweetly fragrant

Habit

Climbing, Twining

x