Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Choisya Sundance 3L - Bells Gardening
Choisya Ternata 'Sundance' - 3L Pot

Choisya Ternata 'Sundance' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Choisya ternata 'Sundance'

Other names

Mexican orange blossom 'Sundance', Choisya ternata 'Lich' , Choisya ternata 'Moonsleeper', Choisya ternata 'Brica'

Genus

Choisya

Variety or Cultivar

Sundance _ Sundance is a bushy, rounded, evergreen shrub with palmate leaves divided into three ovate to oblong, glossy, stalkless, bright yellow to yellow-green leaflets. Small corymbs of fragrant, white flowers bloom in late spring, and again from late summer into autumn.

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

Flowers are fragrant, as is the foliage when crushed.

Habit

Bushy, Rounded

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)