Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Chionodoxa Luciliae Flower Bulbs Blue Spring Flowers.- Pack of 10 - Bells Gardening

Chionodoxa Luciliae Bulbs - Pack Of 25

Regular price
£3.49
Regular price
Sale price
£3.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • Botanical name

    Chionodoxa luciliae

    Other names

    Glory of the snow, Chionodoxa forbesii, Chionodoxa luciliae , Natural blue glory-of-the-snow

    Genus

    Chionodoxa

    Species

    C. luciliae - C. luciliae is compact, clump-forming, deciduous, bulbous perennial with paired, strap-shaped, dark grey-green leaves and, in spring, clusters of star-shaped, blue flowers, paler at the centre.

    Native to

    Turkey

    Foliage

    Deciduous

    Habit

    Clump-forming

    Awards

    RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)