Chamaecyparis Lawsoniana 'Ellwoodii' - 1L Pot
Chamaecyparis Lawsoniana 'Ellwoodii' - 1L Pot

Chamaecyparis Lawsoniana 'Ellwoodii' - 1L Pot

Regular price
£5.99
Regular price
Sale price
£5.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Ellwoodii'

Other names

Lawson's cypress 'Ellwoodii'

Genus

Chamaecyparis

Variety or Cultivar

'Ellwoodii' _ 'Ellwoodii' is a fairly slow-growing large evergreen shrub of columnar habit, with grey-green to blue-green, semi-juvenile foliage in short soft sprays.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Narrowly columnar

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)