Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Chaenomeles x superba 'Crimson and Gold'- 3L

Chaenomeles x superba 'Crimson and Gold'- 3L

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Chaenomeles x superba 'Crimson and Gold'

Other names

Japanese quince 'Crimson and Gold'

Genus

Chaenomeles

Variety or Cultivar

'Crimson and Gold' _ 'Crimson and Gold' is a short, wide, spiny shrub with glossy leaves and deep crimson flowers often followed by scented yellow fruit.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Bushy, Spreading

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

x