Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Chaenomeles Speciosa Mango Storm - 3L Pot - Bells Gardening
Chaenomeles Speciosa Mango Storm - 3L Pot - Bells Gardening

Chaenomeles Speciosa Mango Storm - 3L Pot

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Chaenomeles speciosa 'Mango Storm'

Other names

Japanese quince 'Mango Storm', Japanese flowering quince 'Orange Storm', Chaenomeles speciosa 'Double Take Orange' (Double Take Series)

Genus

Chaenomeles

Variety or Cultivar

'Mango Storm' _ 'Orange Storm' is a spreading, deciduous shrub with thornless branches bearing ovate, glossy, toothed, dark green leaves and clusters of double, orange flowers in spring before or as the leaves emerge.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Spreading