Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Chaenomeles speciosa 'Madame Butterfly'- 3L Pot - Bells Gardening

Chaenomeles speciosa 'Madame Butterfly'- 3L Pot

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Chaenomeles speciosa 'Madame Butterfly'

Other names

Flowering quince 'Madame Butterfly', Japanese flowering quince 'Madame Butterfly'

Genus

Chaenomeles

Variety or Cultivar

'Madame Butterfly' _ 'Madame Butterfly' is a medium spreading shrub with glossy, dark green leaves and salmon-pink and white flowers with yellow centres that blooms in late winter to early spring, followed by golden-yellow fruit.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Bushy, Compact

x