Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Cephalanthus Occidentalis 'Fiber Optics' - 10L Pot
Cephalanthus Occidentalis 'Fiber Optics' - 10L Pot

Cephalanthus Occidentalis 'Fiber Optics' - 10L Pot

Regular price
£26.99
Regular price
Sale price
£26.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Cephalanthus occidentalis 'Fiber Optics'

Other names

Button bush, Button willow, Honey bells

Genus

Cephalanthus

Species

C. occidentalis 'Fibre Optics' is a compact, rounded, deciduous shrub with glossy, pointy, green foliage throughout the season with the leaves turning coppery-bronze in autumn. Producing unusual racemes of fragrant creamy white ball-shaped flowers along the branches from early to late summer, which emerge from distinctive buttery yellow flower buds. 

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Flowers are fragrant

Habit

Bushy, compact, rounded