Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Centradenia Inaequilateralis 'Cascade' - 9-10.5cm Pot
Centradenia Inaequilateralis 'Cascade' - 9-10.5cm Pot

Centradenia Inaequilateralis 'Cascade' - 9-10.5cm Pot

Regular price
£2.49
Regular price
Sale price
£2.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Centradenia inaequilateralis 'Cascade'

Other names

Centradenia 'Cascade'

Genus

Centradenia

Variety or Cultivar

'Cascade' _ 'Cascade' is a semi-trailing, tender, evergreen perennial, often grown as an annual, with elliptic, veined, dark olive green leaves, red- to bronze-flushed in autumn, and, from summer into autumn, 4-petalled, deep pink to magenta flowers.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Branching, Compact, Spreading, Trailing