Caryopteris Grand Blue- 3L Pot - Bells Gardening
Caryopteris Grand Blue - 3L Pot

Caryopteris Grand Blue - 3L Pot

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Caryopteris x clandonensis 'Grand Blue'

Other names

Bluebeard 'Grand Blue', Caryopteris x clandonensis 'Inoveris', Blue mist shrub 'Grand Bleu'

Genus

Caryopteris

Variety or Cultivar

'Grand Blue' _ 'Grand Blue' is a compact, upright, bushy, deciduous shrub with aromatic, ovate to lance-shaped, toothed, dark green leaves, paler beneath, and clusters of fragrant, deep blue flowers in late summer and early autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Aromatic foliage, whichs looks good from spring onwards.

Habit

Upright, Compact, Bushy