Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Carex oshimensis 'Everest' (Sedge 'Everest')- 1L Pot

Carex oshimensis 'Everest' (Sedge 'Everest')- 1L Pot

Regular price
£3.49
Regular price
Sale price
£3.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Carex oshimensis 'Everest'

Other names

Sedge 'Everest', Carex oshimensis 'CarFit01', Carex oshimensis 'Fiwhite', Carex oshimensis 'Carfitol', Carex morrowii 'Everest', White variegated Japanese sedge

Genus

Carex

Variety or Cultivar

'Everest' _ 'Everest' is a dense, tufted, evergreen, perennial grass forming a mound of narrow, arching, glossy, dark green leaves with white margins and lax stems bearing brown flower spikes in summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Arching, Clump-forming, Dense

x