Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Carex Morrowii 'Aureoviegata' - 2L Pot
Carex Morrowii 'Aureoviegata' - 2L Pot

Carex Morrowii 'Aureoviegata' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£9.99
Regular price
Sale price
£9.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Carex morrowii 'Aureoviegata'

Other names

Japanese sedge 'Variegata', Variegated Japanese sedge, Carex morrowii 'Aurea-variegata', Carex morrowii 'Aureo-variegata', Morrow's sedge 'Variegata', Variegated Morrow's sedge

Genus

Carex

Variety or Cultivar

'Aureoviegata' _ 'Aureoviegata' is a tufted, evergreen to semi-evergreen perennial bearing linear, leathery, upright to arching, mid-green leaves with creamy-white margins and inconspicuous, pale brown flower spikelets in summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Clump-forming, Arching, Upright