Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Carex 'Ice Dance' (Japanese sedge 'Ice Dance')- 1L Pot

Carex 'Ice Dance' (Japanese sedge 'Ice Dance')- 1L Pot

Regular price
£3.49
Regular price
Sale price
£3.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

otanical name

Carex 'Ice Dance'

Other names

Japanese sedge 'Ice Dance', Morrow's sedge 'Ice Dance', Carex morrowii 'Ice Dance'

Genus

Carex

Variety or Cultivar

'Ice Dance' _ 'Ice Dance' is a mound-forming, evergreen perennial bearing long, linear, stiff, dark green leaves with creamy-white margins and insignificant, pale brown flowers in late spring.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Cushion or Mound Forming

x