Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Carex comans 'Frosted Curls' (New Zealand sedge 'Frosted Curls')- 1L Pot - Bells Gardening

Carex comans 'Frosted Curls' (New Zealand sedge 'Frosted Curls')- 1L Pot

Regular price
£3.49
Regular price
Sale price
£3.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Carex comans 'Frosted Curls'

Other names

New Zealand sedge 'Frosted Curls', Carex albula 'Frosted Curls', Carex albula, Carex flagellifera 'Frosted Curls', Carex fraseri 'Frosted Curls' , Frosty curls sedge, Carex 'Frosted Curls'

Genus

Carex

Variety or Cultivar

'Frosted Curls' _ 'Frosted Curls' is a compact, tufted, borderline hardy, evergreen perennial with linear, arching, silvery, grey-green leaves and green flower spikelets in summer.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Clump-forming