Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Campanula Persicifolia 'Alba' - 2L Pot
Campanula Persicifolia 'Alba' - 2L Pot

Campanula Persicifolia 'Alba' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£8.99
Regular price
Sale price
£8.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Campanula persicifolia var. alba

Other names

White peach-leaved bellflower, Campanula persicifolia 'Alba'

Genus

Campanula

Species

C. persicifolia var. alba - C. persicifolia var. alba is narrowly upright, clump-forming, semi-evergreen to evergreen perennial with lance-shaped, toothed, bright green leaves and terminal racemes of cup-shaped, white flowers in summer.

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Clump-forming, Upright