Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Camassia  Blue -10.5cm-13cm Pot
Camassia  Blue -10.5cm-13cm Pot

Camassia Blue -10.5cm-13cm Pot

Regular price
£4.99
Regular price
Sale price
£4.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Camassia 

Other names

Common camassia, Quamash, Camasia esculenta, Bear's grass, Camas, Camash, Camass, Camosh, North American wild hyacinth, Camassia esculenta, Camassia teapeae

Genus

Camassia

Species

Camassia is a clump-forming bulbous perennial with upright, linear leaves and spikes of star-shaped flowers that are blue, white or violet in late spring to early summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect