Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Callicarpa Bodinieri Var Giraldii 'Profusion' - 2L Pot
Callicarpa Bodinieri Var Giraldii 'Profusion' - 2L Pot

Callicarpa Bodinieri Var Giraldii 'Profusion' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£9.99
Regular price
Sale price
£9.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Callicarpa bodinieri var giraldii 'Profusion'

Other names

Beauty berry 'Profusion'

Genus

Callicarpa

Species

C. bodinieri var giraldii 'Profusion' - C. bodinieri var giraldii 'Profusion' is a deciduous shrub . Foliage emerges with a purplish tint and colours again in autumn from green to rosy. Flowers are small, pale purple but it is the metallic, purple berries in autumn that are the most eye-catching.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Upright

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)