Buxus Sempervirens - 6 pack

Buxus Sempervirens - 6 pack

Regular price
£10.99
Regular price
Sale price
£10.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Buxus sempervirens

Other names

Common box

Genus

Buxus

Species

B. sempervirens - B. sempervirens is a large, but slow-growing evergreen shrub. The small, glossy oval leaves form a dense mass, with inconspicuous, yellowish flowers in late spring.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Compact

Toxicity

Ingestion may cause stomach upset; contact may irritate the skin.