Buxus Ball - 10L Pot
Buxus Ball - 10L Pot
Buxus Ball - 10L Pot

Buxus Ball - 10L Pot

Regular price
£39.99
Regular price
Sale price
£39.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Stunning evergreen Buxus Balls. Perfect for placing either side of an entrance or making a statement on the patio.

Botanical name

Buxus sempervirens 

Other names

Box, Narrow-leaved buxus, Narrow-leaved box, Long-leaved box, Buxus 

Genus

Buxus

Variety or Cultivar

Buxus is a bushy, rounded, evergreen shrub with glossy, lance-shaped, dark green leaves and insignificant, yellow-green flowers in spring.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Bushy, Rounded

Toxicity

Ingestion may cause stomach upset; contact may irritate the skin.