Buddleia Buddleja 'Royal Red' - 3L Pot - Bells Gardening
Buddleia Buddleja 'Royal Red' - 3L Pot - Bells Gardening

Buddleja Davidii 'Royal Red' - 1-2L Pot

Regular price
£13.99
Regular price
Sale price
£13.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Buddleja davidii 'Royal Red'

Other names

Butterfly bush 'Royal Red', Buddlija 'Royal Red', Buddlea 'Royal Red'

Genus

Buddleja

Variety or Cultivar

'Royal Red' _ 'Royal Red' is a large deciduous shrub with arching branches, lance-shaped leaves and long panicles of scented purple-red flowers.

Buddleia are nectar rich plants, which encourage benefical wildlife, such as ladybirds, lacewings and hoverflies into the garden

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

The flowers are sweetly fragrant.

Habit

Arching, Branching, Bushy, Irregular

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)