Brachyglottis 'Walberton's Silver Dormouse' -3L Pot
Brachyglottis 'Walberton's Silver Dormouse' -3L Pot
Brachyglottis 'Walberton's Silver Dormouse' -3L Pot

Brachyglottis 'Walberton's Silver Dormouse' -3L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Brachyglottis 'Walberton's Silver Dormouse'

Other names

Ragwort 'Walberton's Silver Dormouse', Brachyglottis 'Walbrach'

Genus

Brachyglottis

Variety or Cultivar

'Walberton's Silver Dormouse' _ 'Walberton's Silver Dormouse' is a compact, dense, spreading, evergreen shrub with oval, felted, silvery-grey to grey-green leaves and loose clusters of bright yellow flowers from summer into autumn.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Bushy, Rounded, Small

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)