Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Blueberry 'Brigitta' -10L Pot
Blueberry 'Brigitta' -10L Pot

Blueberry 'Brigitta' -10L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Vaccinium 'Brigitta'

Other names

Highbush blueberry 'Brigitta', Northern highbush blueberry 'Brigitta'

Genus

Vaccinium

Variety or Cultivar

'Brigitta' _ 'Brigitta' is a vigorous, upright, deciduous shrub with elliptic, mid-green leaves turning orange or red in autumn, clusters of waxy, bell-shaped, white flowers in spring and heavy yields of medium to large, edible, light blue berries in late summer and early autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Upright