Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Bidens 'Beedance Painted Red' - 9-10.5cm Pot
Bidens 'Beedance Painted Red' - 9-10.5cm Pot

Bidens 'Beedance Painted Red' - 9-10.5cm Pot

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Bidens ferulifolia 'Beedance Painted Red'

Other names

Fern-leaved beggar ticks 'Beedance Painted Red', Fern-leaf beggar ticks 'Beedance Painted Red', Bidens ferulifolia 'Sunbidevb 2'

Genus

Bidens

Variety or Cultivar

'Beedance Painted Red' _ 'Beedance Painted Red' is a tender, mound-forming, short-lived perennial, often grown as an annual, bearing pinnate leaves with linear to lance-shaped, dark green leaflets and, from late spring into autumn, slender stems bearing bright yellow flowers with broad, orange-red petal tips.

Native to

Mexico, Southwestern United States, Central America

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Cushion or Mound Forming