Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Berberis Red Pillar 3L

Berberis Red Pillar 3L

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Berberis thunbergii f. atropurpurea 'Red Pillar'

Other names

Japanese barberry 'Red Pillar'

Genus

Berberis

Variety or Cultivar

'Red Pillar' _ 'Red Pillar' is a dense, rounded, deciduous shrub, upright when young, with obovate, reddish-purple leaves turning red in autumn, and pale yellow flowers in spring followed by bright red berries in autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Dense, Rounded, Upright

Eventual size - 1.5m x 1.5m

x