Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Berberis Golden Rocket 3L - Bells Gardening

Berberis Golden Rocket 3L

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Berberis thunbergii 'Golden Rocket'

Other names

Japanese barberry 'Golden Rocket'

Genus

Berberis

Variety or Cultivar

'Golden Rocket' _ 'Golden Rocket' is a narrow, upright, deciduous shrub with bright yellow leaves, pale yellow inconspicuous flowers in spring and bright red berries in autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Narrowly columnar, Upright

Eventual size - 1.5m x 60cm

x