Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Basil Ocimum Basilicum - 9-10.5cm
Basil Ocimum Basilicum - 9-10.5cm

Basil Ocimum Basilicum - 9-10.5cm

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Ocimum basilicum

Other names

Sweet basil, Lemon basil, Common basil, Greek royal, Kiss-me-Nicholas, Greek basil, Sweet green basil

Genus

Ocimum

Species

O. basilicum - O. basilicum is an aromatic herb with bright green, delicate leaves and spikes of small, tubular white or pink-tinged flowers in late summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

The foliage has aromatic leaves

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect