Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Potted Fig - Ficus Carica - Fruiting tree - Brown Turkey - 3 litre pot

Potted Fig - Ficus Carica - Fruiting tree - Brown Turkey - 3 litre pot

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Ficus carica

Other names

Fig, Common fig, Brown Turkey fig

Genus

Ficus

Species

F. carica - F. carica is a spreading, deciduous shrub or small tree with rounded, lobed, mid-green leaves and insignificant flowers in late spring or early summer followed by edible, green fruit that ripens to dark green, purple, or dark brown

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Spreading