Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Balm All Gold- 9cm Pot - Bells Gardening
Balm All Gold- 9cm Pot - Bells Gardening

Lemon Balm - 1L Pot

Regular price
£4.49
Regular price
Sale price
£4.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • Botanical name

    Melissa officinalis 'All Gold'

    Other names

    Lemon balm 'All Gold', Golden lemon balm

    Genus

    Melissa

    Variety or Cultivar

    'All Gold' _ 'All Gold' is a bushy, clump-forming perennial with wrinkled, ovate, golden-yellow, lemon-scented leaves and irregular spikes of purple-flushed, white flowers in summer

    Foliage

    Deciduous

    Fragrance

    Leaves are scented - hence the common name Lemon balm - and can be used to flavour refreshing, cool drinks.

    Habit

    Bushy, Clump-forming