Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Astilbe White Gloria - 1.5L Pot - Bells Gardening
Astilbe White Gloria - 1.5L Pot - Bells Gardening

Astilbe White Gloria - 1.5L Pot

Regular price
£4.99
Regular price
Sale price
£4.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Astilbe x arendsii 'White Gloria'

Other names

Astilbe 'White Gloria', False goat's beard 'White Gloria', False spirea 'White Gloria', Astilbe 'Weisse Gloria', Astilbe x arendsii 'Weisse Gloria'

Genus

Astilbe

Variety or Cultivar

'White Gloria' _ 'White Gloria' is a tall, vigorous perennial with finely divided, mid-green leaves and large panicles of white flowers in late summer and early autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Spreading, Upright

x