Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Astilbe 'Astary 'Light Rose' (x Arendsii) - 2L Pot
Astilbe 'Astary 'Light Rose' (x Arendsii) - 2L Pot

Astilbe 'Astary 'Light Rose' (x Arendsii) - 2L Pot

Regular price
£7.99
Regular price
Sale price
£7.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Astilbe 'Astary Light Rose' (x arendsii) (Astary Series)-

Other names

Astilbe 'Astary Light Rose', False spirea 'Astary Light Rose', False goat's beard 'Astary Light Rose', Garden spirea 'Astary Light Rose'

Genus

Astilbe

Variety or Cultivar

'Astary Light Rose' is a compact, mound-forming, deciduous perennial with ovate to lance-shaped, toothed, deeply-divided, dark green leaves and erect stems bearing branched, triangular panicles of light rose flowers in summer.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Erect flower stem, Cushion or Mound Forming