Aster Alpinus Violet - 10.5cm Pot
Aster Alpinus Violet - 10.5cm Pot

Aster Alpinus Violet - 10.5cm Pot

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Aster alpinus violet-flowered

Other names

Violet-flowered rock aster, Violet-flowered alpine aster, Aster alpinus 'Violet'

Genus

Aster

Variety or Cultivar

A. alpinus violet-flowered _ A. alpinus violet-flowered is a compact, mound-forming, herbaceous perennial with small, spoon- or lance-shaped, mid- to dark green leaves and, from late spring into summer, erect stems bearing daisy-like, violet flowers with yellow centres.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Cushion or Mound Forming, Erect flower stem