Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Aster Ageratoides 'Starshine' - 3L Pot
Aster Ageratoides 'Starshine' - 3L Pot

Aster Ageratoides 'Starshine' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£8.99
Regular price
Sale price
£8.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Aster ageratoides 'Starshine'

Other names

Japanese aster 'Starshine', Balsam aster 'Starshine', Aster trifoliatus subsp. ageratoides 'Starshine', Asian aster 'Starshine', Frostflower 'Starshine', Starwort 'Starshine', Michelmas daisy 'Starshine'

Genus

Aster

Variety or Cultivar

'Starshine' _ 'Starshine' is a mound-forming to spreading, deciduous perennial with lance-shaped, toothed, dark-green leaves and, from late summer into autumn, daisy-like, white flowers with yellow centres.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Cushion or Mound Forming, Spreading