Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Armeria Pseudarmeria 'Ballerina Purple Rose' - 2L Pot
Armeria Pseudarmeria 'Ballerina Purple Rose' - 2L Pot

Armeria Pseudarmeria 'Ballerina Purple Rose' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£6.99
Regular price
Sale price
£6.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Armeria pseudarmeria 'Ballerina Purple Rose' (Ballerina Series)

Other names

Great thrift 'Ballerina Purple Rose', False sea thrift 'Ballerina Purple Rose', Large-flowered thrift 'Ballerina Purple Rose'

Genus

Armeria

Variety or Cultivar

'Ballerina Purple Rose' _ 'Ballerina Purple Rose' is a compact, clump-forming, evergreen perennial or subshrub with broadly linear to lance-shaped, grey-green leaves and strong, erect stems bearing rounded, reddish-purple flower heads throughout summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Clump-forming, Compact, Erect flower stem