Armeria Maritima 'Armada Rose' - 1L Pot - Alpine and Rockery - Perennial
Armeria Maritima 'Armada Rose' - 1L Pot - Alpine and Rockery - Perennial

Armeria Maritima 'Armada Rose' - 1L Pot - Alpine and Rockery - Perennial

Regular price
£5.49
Regular price
Sale price
£5.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Armeria maritima 'Armada Rose' (Armada Series)

Other names

Thrift 'Armada Rose', Sea thrift 'Armada Rose', Sea pink 'Armada Rose'

Genus

Armeria

Variety or Cultivar

'Armada Rose' _ 'Armada Rose' is a compact, dense, tufted, evergreen perennial with stiff, grass-like, dark green leaves and slender, erect, stems bearing compact, rounded clusters of rose-pink flowers from spring into summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Clump-forming, Compact, Dense, Erect flower stem

Height & Spread

20cm x 30cm