Armeria Maritima 'Armada Pink' - 1L Pot - Alpine and Rockery - Perennial
Armeria Maritima 'Armada Pink' - 1L Pot - Alpine and Rockery - Perennial

Armeria Maritima 'Armada Pink' - 1L Pot - Alpine and Rockery - Perennial

Regular price
£5.49
Regular price
Sale price
£5.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Armeria maritima 'Armada Pink' (Armada Series)

Other names

Thrift 'Armada Pink', Sea thrift 'Armada Pink', Sea pink 'Armada Pink'

Genus

Armeria

Variety or Cultivar

'Armada Pink' _ 'Armada Pink' is a compact, dense, tufted, evergreen perennial with stiff, grass-like, dark green leaves and slender, erect, stems bearing compact, rounded clusters of pink flowers from spring into summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Clump-forming, Compact, Dense, Erect flower stem

Height & Spread

20cm x 30cm