Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Marguerite Argyranthemum 'Rose Pink ' - 9-10.5cm

Marguerite Argyranthemum 'Rose Pink ' - 9-10.5cm

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Argyranthemum 'Rose Pink '

Other names

Marguerite 'Madeira Rose Pink' , Argyranthemum 'Bonmadpinkim'

Genus

Argyranthemum

Variety or Cultivar

Argyranthemum 'Rose Pink' is a tender, upright, bushy, branching, evergreen subshrub, often grown as an annual, with finely dissected, aromatic, blue-green leaves and, throughout summer, shades of rose and pink flowers with yellow centres.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Branching, Bushy, Upright