Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Arbutus unedo 'Compacta'- 3L - Bells Gardening

Arbutus unedo 'Compacta'- 3L

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Arbutus unedo 'Compacta'

Other names

Strawberry bush 'Compacta', Compact strawberry bush

Genus

Arbutus

Variety or Cultivar

'Compacta' _ 'Compacta' is a large evergreen bush with oval leaves and peeling bark. In autumn, contorted branches bear masses of white flowers followed by bright red strawberry-like fruit.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Bushy, Dense, Twisted branches, Upright

x